Overview

Sub classes 189 Best Australia Immigration Consultants in Delhi are Provide all visa programs for skilled and would-be migrants. Best Subclass 189 is a skilled independent – Permanent Residence visa. This sub class are options to obtain PR status in Australia as a general skilled migrant. Visa subclass is selected in conformity  with the skills, requirements, and eligibility.

For 189/190/489, an applicant has to qualify the point based test. After that applicant must have to submit an expression of interest(EOI). Upon receiving an invitation, they are eligible have to apply to  points based subclass.

The points in these subclasses are determined on factors like age, English language competency, overseas employment in nominated skilled occupation, education qualifications at the time of invitation, Australian education, nomination/sponsorship, etc.

There’s more to the General Skilled Migration Program. You can Get in touch with us to get detailed information on the same.

Check Eligibility

Parameters check eligibility criteria of an applicant:

# Age between (18 -45) years

# English Language (IELTS, PTE, TOEFL)

# Skill Assessment

# Sponsorship by a State/Territory

# Health requirement

# Character requirement

PROGRAM BENEFITS

What the visa lets you do?
This visa allows you and your family to:

# Stay in Australia up to four years

# Live, work and study in your choice field in Australia

# Travel in and out of Australia Multiple entry visa is valid

# Beginning to a Permanent Residence visa in Australia

*Not eligible for any benefits on this visa

APPLICATION COST

Application Fees for the Australia Skilled Immigration Program

# Skill Assessment fee – AUD$300-AUD$2200

# State Sponsorship fee- Varies from AUD$200- AUD$600 (if applicable)

# Education Assessment (if applicable) – AUD$60 – AUD$300

# Medicals/Registration– case specific

# Department of Home Affairs (DIBP earlier) Application Fee: AUD$3670.00

# Dependent aged below 18 years: AUD920

# Dependent age above 18 years: AUD$ 1835

# Spouse English Requirement Fee: AUD$4885

# Provisional visa Extended pathway visa fee: AUD$325; Dependent above 18years: AUD$165; Dependent below 18 years: AUD80